DISTRICT 5060 YOUTH EXCHANGE CHAIRPEOPLE as of 2017-12-16

CLUBCHAIRPERSON and ADDRESSH - Home
B - Business
C - Cell
F - Fax
E-mail Address
Chelan
Youth Exchange Chair
Mandi Dawson
C: 5098602369
E-mail: Click here to send
Chelan
Youth Exchange Chair
Tim Hollingsworth
B: 509-682-2622
C: 509-679-3506
E-mail: Click here to send
Chelan
Club President
Kevin Abel
H: 509-682-5851
B: 09-682-8503
C: 509-433-8586
E-mail: Click here to send
Clearwater
Youth Exchange Committee
Alex Kramer
H: (250)674-3425
C: (604)202-6985
E-mail: Click here to send
Clearwater
Counsellor
No messages on Cell Phone, Text OK
Eileen Sedgwick
H: 250-674-2400
C: 250-318-5878
E-mail: Click here to send
Clearwater
YEO
Hazel Wadlegger
H: 250-674-3998
C: 250-674-1674
F: 250-674-3538
E-mail: Click here to send
Ellensburg (Noon)
YEO
Jim Denison
H: 509-962-2695
B: 509-925-6916
C: 509-929-4149
F: 877-864-2385
E-mail: Click here to send
Kalamalka
YEO
Jacqueline Rivard
C: 250-503-6621
E-mail: Click here to send
Kamloops
YEO
Ryan Liebe
C: 2503181048
E-mail: Click here to send
Kamloops
Counsellor
Also on District Committee.
Devon O'Toole
H: 250-318-6159
B: 250.376.5353
C: 250.318.6159
E-mail: Click here to send
Kamloops Aurora 100
Counsellor
Sherry Maligaspe
B: 250-320 2971
C: 250-320-9846
E-mail: Click here to send
Kamloops Daybreak
Counsellor
Richard Srepel
B: 250-851-9949
C: 250-571-8932
E-mail: Click here to send
Kamloops Daybreak
Outbound Coordinator
Darcy Harris
B: 250-372-7725
C: 250-320-8148
E-mail: Click here to send
Kamloops Daybreak
Host Family Coordinator
Roxanna Ferguson
H: 250-372-5324
B: 250-851-0211
C: 250-571-7225
E-mail: Click here to send
Kamloops Daybreak
YEO
Dan Pan
H: 250-828-6648 (home)
C: 250-571-9810 (cell)
E-mail: Click here to send
Kamloops Daybreak
Outbound Coordinator
Brendan Shaw
H: 250-319-4737
B: 778-471-1498
C: 250-319-4737
E-mail: Click here to send
Kamloops Daybreak
Counsellor
Terri Axani
H: 250-828-2489
B: 250-374-6134
C: 250-572-0008
E-mail: Click here to send
Kamloops Daybreak
Youth Exchange Co-Chair
Dan Pan
H: 250-828-6648 (home)
C: 250-571-9810 (cell)
E-mail: Click here to send
Kamloops North
YEO
Sandra O'Neil
H: 250-578-8519
B: 250-578-8519
F: 250-578-8514
E-mail: Click here to send
Kamloops West
Youth Exchange Committee
Gwen Ginter
H: 250-573-2340
B: 250-851-3709
C: 250-319-8791
E-mail: Click here to send
Kamloops West
Assistant YEO
Barb Newson
H: 250-573-3177
C: 250-851-6458
F: 250-573-1997
E-mail: Click here to send
Kamloops West
YEO
Jane Epp
H: 250-372-1747
C: 250-320-0985
F: 250-372-0292
E-mail: Click here to send
Kamloops West
Youth Exchange Committee
Shelley Mitchell
H: 250-554-4548
B: 250-554-5584
C: 250-314-4325
F: 250-554-6040
E-mail: Click here to send
Kelowna
Youth Exchange Committee
Anne Marie Kirby
B: 866 396 2673 101
C: 250 878 3467
E-mail: Click here to send
Kelowna
Outbound Counsellor
Patricia Ainslie
H: 250-707-1308
E-mail: Click here to send
Kelowna
Youth Director
Michael Dorsel
H: 250-764-4175
B: 869 3619
C: 250-215-2933
E-mail: Click here to send
Kelowna
YEO
Sharron Simpson
H: 250 860 6525
C: 250 878 8062
E-mail: Click here to send
Kelowna
YE Inbound Counsellor
Sarah Campbell
H: 250-869-6610
B: 250-869-6610
C: 250-869-6610
E-mail: Click here to send
Kelowna
Youth Exchange Committee
Rosemary Kean
H: 250 766-3321
C: 250 801-1146
E-mail: Click here to send
Kelowna Sunrise
YEO
Martha Kennedy
H: 250-860-2443
B: 250 768-2880
C: 250 808-0740
E-mail: Click here to send
Kelowna Sunrise
YEO
Linda Frandsen
H: 250-764-7283
C: 778-214-4863
E-mail: Click here to send
Kelowna Sunrise
Youth Exchange Counsellor
Joanne Reynolds
H: 250-491-8225
B: 250-763-2900
C: 250-8994616
E-mail: Click here to send
Kelowna Sunrise
Youth Exchange Committee
Also on the District Committee
Robert Sibson
H: 250 764 8528
C: 250 317 3014
E-mail: Click here to send
Kelowna Sunrise
Youth Exchange Co-Chair
Stuart Lang
H: 250-769-3123
C: 250-469-2758
E-mail: Click here to send
Lake Country (Winfield)
Youth Exchange Chair
Judy Guido
H: 250-548-4169
B: 250-548-4169
E-mail: Click here to send
Leavenworth
YEO
Mary Kostka
H: 548-6491
B: 548-6491
C: 699-0214
E-mail: Click here to send
Leavenworth
YEO
Gary Schuster
H: 509-763-1502
C: 206-849-6466
E-mail: Click here to send
Merritt
YEO
Rebecca Puterbough
C: 250-525-0035
E-mail: Click here to send
Merritt
YEO
Danica Vere
H: 250-936-8298
B: 250-378-5151
E-mail: Click here to send
Merritt
Counsellor
Sarah Molnar
B: 250-378-6655
C: 250-936-8312
E-mail: Click here to send
Moses Lake
YEO
Sean Jenks
H: 509-765-3115
B: 509-765-7138
C: 509-431-5678
E-mail: Click here to send
Moses Lake Sunrise
School Liasion
David Balcom
H: 509-766-5751
B: 509-766-2650
E-mail: Click here to send
Oliver
Youth Exchange Committee
Maureen Doerr
H: 250-498-3026
B: (250) 498-6898
C: 250-485-7739
E-mail: Click here to send
Oliver
YEO
Ann Hayes
H: (250) 498-4270
B: (250) 498-6222
C: (250) 498-7911
E-mail: Click here to send
Osoyoos
Youth Exchange Committee
John Robertson
H: 250-495-3400
C: 250-689-3400
E-mail: Click here to send
Osoyoos
YEO
Lehann Nordin
C: 604-880-8499
E-mail: Click here to send
Osoyoos
Counsellor
Marieze Tarr
H: 250-495-4150
C: 250-498-1333
E-mail: Click here to send
Peachland
Youth Exchange Volunteer
Chris Boyle
H: 2507672751
C: 250-878-7791
E-mail: Click here to send
Peachland
YEO
Moyra Baxter
H: 250.767.6153
E-mail: Click here to send
Peachland
Youth Exchange Committee
Holly McAllister
C: 780-527-9023
E-mail: Click here to send
Peachland
Counsellor
Wendy Howard
H: 2507670256
E-mail: Click here to send
Penticton
YEO
Sandra Krauer
H: 250-486-1069
B: 250-486-1069
C: 250-486-1069
E-mail: Click here to send
Penticton
Youth Exchange Committee
Ralph Oslund
H: 250-493-3432
B: 250-492-8339
F: 250-492-8349
E-mail: Click here to send
Penticton Okanagan
YEO
Also on District Committee.
Dennis Jacobsen
H: 250-497-5485
B: 250-492-8888
C: 250-770-1543
F: 250-492-666
E-mail: Click here to send
Penticton Okanagan
Counsellor
Christy Malden
H: 2507701771
B: 2504920237
C: 2508092572
F: 2504928888
E-mail: Click here to send
Penticton Okanagan
YE Committee Member
Jean Jacobsen
H: 250 497-5485
C: 250 809-0068
E-mail: Click here to send
Princeton
YEO
April Earle
B: 250.295.1811
C: 250.295.5346
E-mail: Click here to send
Prosser
YEO
Mary Phillips
H: 509 832-2120
B: 509 786-5485
E-mail: Click here to send
Quincy
Youth Exchange Chair
John Rylaarsdam
C: 509-760-3868
E-mail: Click here to send
Quincy
Youth Exchange Committee
Jess Slusher
C: 509-237-1323
E-mail: Click here to send
Quincy
Youth Exchange Committee
Jason Mills
C: 509-699-8371
E-mail: Click here to send
Quincy
Youth Exchange Committee
Jorge Rios
C: 509-237-1155
E-mail: Click here to send
Quincy
Counsellor
Melva Calloway
C: 509-398-5754
E-mail: Click here to send
Quincy
Youth Exchange Committee
Henry Hernandez
C: 509-237-3446
E-mail: Click here to send
Quincy
Youth Exchange Committee
Carl Yeates
H: 509.787.5060
B: 509.398.0479
E-mail: Click here to send
Revelstoke
Counsellor
Stephanie Melnyk
H: 250-837-3432
E-mail: Click here to send
Revelstoke
YEO
Glenn McTaggart
H: 250-837-4809
B: 250-814-6621
E-mail: Click here to send
Revelstoke
Youth Exchange Committee
Lisa Lamothe
B: 250-837-8450
C: 250-814-4254
E-mail: Click here to send
Salmon Arm
Youth Exchange Counsellor
2nd Business Number 250-832-6606
Judy Linkletter
H: 250-832-2195
E-mail: Click here to send
Salmon Arm
Youth Exchange Committee
Darcy Johnston
H: 250 832-6491
E-mail: Click here to send
Salmon Arm
YEO
Marvel Holmes
H: 250-804-4218
C: 250-463-5865
E-mail: Click here to send
Shuswap (Salmon Arm)
Youth Exchange Officer
Rob McKibbon
H: 250-832-0338
B: 250-832-7871
C: 250-804-6288
F: 250-833-0399
E-mail: Click here to send
Summerland
Youth Exchange Officer
Also on District Committee
Robert Van Balkom
H: 250-494-4194
B: 250 494-6025
C: 250 328-9941
F: 250 494-4194
E-mail: Click here to send
Summerland
Youth Exchange Counsellor
Doug Carnegie
H: 250 494 3197
B: 250 490 2739
E-mail: Click here to send
Summerland
Youth Exchange Committee
Michael Zang
H: 250 404 0338
B: 250 486 2245
C: 250 486 2245
F: 250 404 0388
E-mail: Click here to send
Vernon Silver Star
Youth Exchange Chair
Gillian Canniff
H: 236-426-4646
B: 250-542-2828
E-mail: Click here to send
Wenatchee
YEO
Andrew Petro
H: 509-470-9159
B: 509-664-2130
C: 509-630-8072
E-mail: Click here to send
Wenatchee
Counselor
Tom McNair
H: 5096624443
C: 5096627798
E-mail: Click here to send
Wenatchee
Inbound Coordinator
Dorothea Curcio
H: 667-2026
C: 509-630-8309
E-mail: Click here to send
Wenatchee Sunrise
Youth Exchange Chair
Taro Masuda
H: 509-662-6317
C: 509-630-2486
E-mail: Click here to send
Wenatchee Sunrise
Youth Exchange Committee
Patty Rush
H: 509-663-7198
C: 213-840-0301
E-mail: Click here to send
West Kelowna Daybreak
Youth Exchange Chair
Kevan Springford
H: 250 768 9750
B: 250 768 4485
C: 250-862-6570
E-mail: Click here to send
West Kelowna Daybreak
Counsellor
Lin Klick
H: 2507078578
B: 2508693923
E-mail: Click here to send
Yakima
Youth Exchange Co-Chair
Jheri Ketcham
H: (509) 307-9097
E-mail: Click here to send
Yakima
Youth Exchange Co-Chair
Leanne Antonio
H: 509-453-5226
B: 509-248-2634
C: 509-949-6916
F: 509-457-0578
E-mail: Click here to send
Yakima
Inbound Counsellor
Carter Fjeld
H: 453-1311
B: 248-6030
C: 949-4428
E-mail: Click here to send
Yakima
Outbound Recruitment Chair
Rebecca Pennell
C: 509-949-7943
E-mail: Click here to send
Yakima
Inbound Counsellor
Kerry Kersey
B: 509-966-6550
C: 509-901-5514
E-mail: Click here to send
Yakima
Past YEO Co-Chair
also on Dist. Committee
Noel Moxley
C: 949-0783
E-mail: Click here to send
Yakima Southwest
Youth Exchange Committee
Chris Corry
H: 509-454-1423
B: 509-248-2682
C: 509-895-9710
E-mail: Click here to send
Yakima Southwest
Wessex officer
Also on District Committee
Bill Gilmore
H: 966-1800
B: 457-6177
C: 509-945-7278
E-mail: Click here to send
Yakima Southwest
Youth Exchange Committee
Also on District Committee
Stephani Kinney
B: 509-678-1016
C: 509-307-0824
E-mail: Click here to send
Yakima Southwest
YEO
Tom Robbert
H: 965-7950
C: 509-945-1772
E-mail: Click here to send
Yakima Sunrise
YEO
Marjorie Henderson
H: 509 966 7205
B: 509 575 5071
C: 509 952 3338
E-mail: Click here to send
Youth Exchange Handbook